Eagles Official Sponsor

Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Apple Valley High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Section 3AA Tournament @ TBD
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Sophomore Soccer
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Sophomore Soccer
@ Burnsville
SCHEDULE
5:20 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Michael Recreation Center
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball B
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
5:20 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Sophomore Volleyball
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Michael Recreation Center
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Levi Dodge Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Burnsville
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Sophomore Soccer
@ Lakeville South High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Sophomore Soccer
vs. Lakeville South High School
SCHEDULE
5:20 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
@ Lakeville South High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:20 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football A
vs. Bloomington Kennedy
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football B
vs. Bloomington Kennedy
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Freshman Soccer
@ Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Sophomore Soccer
@ Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Sophomore Soccer
vs. Prior Lake High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Bloomington Kennedy
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Saint Michael-Albertville, Shakopee, Eden Prairie, Cretin-Derham Hall, Bloomington Jefferson
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Sophomore Volleyball
vs. Shakopee, Eden Prairie, Cretin-Derham Hall
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!