rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Boys Varsity Golf at Lakeville South High School Lakeville South 1:00 pm | Willingers Golf Club May 10 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Lakeville South High School Lakeville South 1:00 pm | Heritage Links Golf Course May 10 Boys Varsity Baseball at Eagan High School Eagan 4:30 pm | Goat Hill Park Field

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Girls Varsity Golf at Eagan High School, Eastview High School, Farmington High School, Lakeville North High School, Lakeville South High School, Prior Lake High School, Rosemount High School, Shakopee High School SSC Event @ Fountain Valley Golf Club 9:00 am | Fountain Valley Golf Club May 03 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Prior Lake

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Girls Varsity Golf at Eagan High School, Edina High School, Southwest Christian High School Invitational @ Minnesota Valley Country Club TBA | Minnesota Valley Country Club Apr 26 Boys Varsity Golf at Prior Lake High School Prior Lake 2:00 pm | The Wilds Golf Club Apr 26 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Prior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Girls Varsity Golf at Eagan High School, Eastview High School, Farmington High School, Lakeville North High School, Lakeville South High School, Shakopee High School Invitational @ Crystal Lake Golf Course TBA | Crystal Lake Golf Course Apr 19 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Eagan High School Eagan 4:00 pm | Eagan High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Sophomore Baseball at Rosemount High School Rosemount 4:30 pm | Rosemount High School Apr 12 Boys Freshman Baseball A vs. Rosemount High School Rosemount 4:30 pm | Apple Valley High School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Baseball at Rosemount High School Rosemount 4:30 pm | Rosemount High School Apr 12 Boys Freshman Baseball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 08 Girls Varsity Track at Rosemount High School Meet @ Rosemount High School 3:45 pm | Rosemount High School Apr 08 Girls Junior Varsity Track at Rosemount High School Meet @ Rosemount High School 3:45 pm | Rosemount High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Boys Varsity Track at Eastview High School, Eagan High School, Farmington High School, Lakeville North High School, Prior Lake High School, Rosemount High School, Shakopee High School, Lakeville South High School Opening Day @ TBD TBA   Apr 01 Girls Varsity Softball at New Prague High School New Prague 4:00 pm | New

Nyblom Named Athena Award Winner at Apple Valley High School

Congratulations to Senior Student-Athlete Jenna Nyblom for being named the 2020-21 Athena Award winner at Apple Valley High School.   Jenna has been a multi-sport athlete in high school over her six year career competing at Apple Valley High School excelling in multiple sports. She has excelled most as a star soccer player by being

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mshsl MSHSL TBA   Mar 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Mshsl MSHSL TBA   Mar 17 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Shakopee High School Section Tournament @ Shakopee High School 4:30 pm | Shakopee High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center